Club logo


Home About Us Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Contact

Coming Event - Thursday Pairs

Thursday Pairs     More details
DateThursday, 11 October 2018 (2 Thursdays), starting 9:15 am
LocationClub room
Other informationRound 1 on 11 Oct followed by round 2 on 18 Oct
Entry formDownload entry form
DetailsCLUB MEMBERS ONLY
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at nsbc4011@optusnet.com.au.
 Entries now closed
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Thursday Pairs
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
  Thursday Pairs (40 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
THURSDAY PAIRS - 11-OCT-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Jennifer Bavage / Maree Filippini  
2Paul Roberts / Sunil Mukherjee  
3Greg Gosney / Margaret Plunkett  
4Brian Horan / Lorraine Collins  
5Joan Bannah / Margaret Williamson  
6Gary Mitchell / Deidre Taylor  
7Richard McLauchlan / Natalie Bloch  
8Christine Egan / Raelene Kell  
9Ann Smith / Judy Wilkinson  
10Gabriel Boross / Sue Norton  
11Di Wilkinson / Val Acklin  
12Allan McIntyre / Joyce O'Brien  
13Anne Adamson / Di Patching  
14Helen Edgar / Kate O'Donnell  
15Lyn Colwell / Judy Gillespie  
16Paulette Bourke / Georgina Blum  
17Sylvia Shackell / Barry Shackell  
18Kath Nielsen / Phyl Kenny  
19Pat MacDonald / Peter MacDonald  
20Lyndel Hewitt / Pat George  
21Rosemary Nosovich / Margaret Pilgrim  
22Geoffrey Toon / Ewa Kowalczyk  
23Rob Ansell / Jan Morrow  
24Joan Watkin / Brian Turner  
25Ann Sargeant / Jan Schultz  
26Albert Loh / Margaret Michell  
27John Scrivens / Joan Mills  
28Bill Hanlon / Barbara Holmes  
29Margaret Baker / Bernadette Fleming  
30Peter Moffat / Jim Delmenico  
31Trish Hume / Helen Hatch  
32Patricia Joyner / Marea Flournoy  
33Marge Sullivan / Philip Sullivan  
34Carol Shinkel / Judy Mitchell  
35Alison Davis / Janet Cook  
36Jim Taylor / Greg Barbe  
37Elizabeth Gibson / Jan Serdiuk  
38Nola Nicholson / Roslyn Frost  
39Ian Greenwood / Richard Clarke  
40Robert Barr / Annette Hyland