Club logo


Home About Us Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Contact

Coming Event - QBA Teams of 3

QBA Teams of 3     More details
DateSunday, 9 December 2018, starting 9:30 am
LocationNorthern Suburbs Bridge Club, 116 Gerler Road, Hendra
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationEntries close 5:00 pm Thursday, 6th December.
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at nsbc4011@optusnet.com.au.
 Entries now closed
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QBA Teams of 3
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
  QBA Teams of 3 (34 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
QBA TEAMS OF 3 - 9-DEC-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Andrew GOSNEY / Abigail Wanigaratne / Gary Gibbards / Debbie Gibbards  
2Diana DICK / Bruce Stephens / Margaret Pilgrim / Rosemary Nosovich  
3Michelle RADKE / Lin Kendall / Lesley Anderson / Jennifer Vickers  
4Ian HALFORD / Diana Khursandi / Ann Thomson / Maureen Lovelock Paid $90 
5John GOUGH / Helen Blair / Deanne Gaskill / Anthony Marsland  
6Herold RIENSTRA / Maree Filippini / Jennifer Bavage / Melissa Weber  
7Paul MITCHELL / Jan Deitch / Pam Ditchfield / Lily Manlapig  
8Phil HALE / Merrill Lance / Chris Farr / Jan Flanigan  
9Peter NILSSON / Wendy Casey / Barbara Moni / Pat Eather  
10Craig FRANCIS / Warren Males / Andrew Sharp / Susan Sharp  
11David LEHMANN / Margaret Baker / Lorraine Pescatore / Margaret Munro  
12Richard WARD / Mel Gilmour / Sue Noble / Diane McClintock  
13John SCRIVENS / Graham White / Claudia Gibson / Jann Simmonds  
14Graham RUSHER / Lynette Draper / Graham Killoran / Era Palit  
15Peter EVANS / Anne Russell / Jenny Iliescu / Peter Allingham  
16Murray PERRIN / Clare Gleeson / Heather Todd / John Todd  
17Paul ROBERTS / Sumant Handa / Eugene Pereira / Rex Meadowcroft  
18Eileen LI / Ying Liu / Mark Meng / Ping Xie  
19Mick FAWCETT / Greg Petrie / Susie Thomson / Cherie Orchard  
20Richard WALLIS / Lyn Tracey / Robin Webcke / Peter Lang  
21Jim EVANS / Diana Hotchkis / Karyn Aaker / Jane Propsting  
22Loraine KING / Neil Smith / Verdun Park / Kathy Males  
23Paul COLLINS / Jenny Sanders / Keith Sanders / Jen Ahern  
24Tim RUNTING / Robert Olander / Sue Ziegenfuss / Jill Dunning  
25Albert LOH / Clare Mudie / Carolyn McKinnon / Jeannette Wyman  
26Mike PEMBERTON / Del Dudman / Barbara Bright / Kevin Hamilton-Reen  
27Claire HYNE / Kris Sullivan / Vivienne Van Rooyen / Louise Purdie  
28Charles PAGE / Peter Neil / Linda Neil / Kath Lansdowne P & L Neil paid $60 
29Jack ROHDE / Vanessa Wells / Merrilyn Gavin / Helen Baran  
30Sue O'BRIEN / Peter Green / Sue Green / Lyn Lobo  
31Tony TRELOAR / Anna Green / Yvonne Zande / Ros Geschke  
32Claire GREEN / Thais Morgan-Pertus / Peter Fredericks / Chris Green  
33Richard FOX / Stephen Bennett / Louise Bennett / Debbie Carroll  
34Greg GOSNEY / Neil Benson / Anne Johnson / Vad Furminger House Team