Club logo


Home About Us Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Contact

Coming Event - NSBC Open Teams

NSBC Open Teams     More details
DateSunday, 19 January 2020, starting 9:30 am
LocationNorthern Suburbs Bridge Club, 116 Gerler Road, Hendra
MealsBYO Lunch
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at nsbc4011@optusnet.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for NSBC Open Teams
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 NSBC Open Teams (34 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
NSBC OPEN TEAMS - 19-JAN-20
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Joan Jenkins / Alan Boyce / Barbara Kent / Ross Murtagh  
2Edda Strong / Tom Strong / Yvonne Kilvert / Neven Burica  
3Tony Treloar / Andrew Woollons / Therese Tully / Richard Ward  
4Terry Strong / Jill Magee / Pele Rankin / Paul Hooykaas  
5Sheila Wills / Robin Steinhardt / Helen Standfast / Loraine King  
6Yolande Corneo / Jane Farquhar / Laurie Skeate / Jacqui Fardoulys  
7John Scrivens / Alan Smith / Mary Ryan / Sunil Mukherjee  
8Michael Clibbon / Kinitra Hutchinson / Avra Bowler / Pam Burke  
9Winny Chan / Jenny Williams / Mick Fawcett / Lyn Tracey  
10Patrick Bugler / Brian Patterson / Pamela Evans / James Evans  
11Deidre Taylor / Jim Taylor / Joan Mills / Robyn Burnage  
12Annette Hyland / Peter Stride / Melissa Weber / Herold Rienstra  
13Richard McLauchlan / Helen McLauchlan / Errol Miller / Dorothy Gehrke  
14Joan Bannah / Margaret Williamson / Jane Kavanagh / Joan Campbell  
15Geoffrey Toon / Andrew Slater / Anne Lamport / Jonathan Silberberg  
16Ralph Parker / Sheila Parker / Ian Halford / Michelle Radke  
17Graham White / Era Palit / Carolyn McKinnon / Bruce Stephens  
18Evelyne Mander / Robyn Clark / Cheryl Stone / Terry O'Dempsey  
19Warren Males / Wes Assaad / Wendy Cuthbert / Kathy Males  
20Philip Chang / Martin Qin / Janet Price / Richard Spelman  
21Gary Gibbards / Deb Gibbards / Peter Gruythuysen / Margie Jennings  
22Ewa Kowalczyk / Gheorghi Belonogov / Phil Hale / Pam Schoen  
23Greg Gosney / Margaret Plunkett / Elizabeth Gibson / Neil Gibson  
24Keith Cohen / Michael Lukowski / Lorraine Carr / Robert Sutton  
25Dennis Sullivan / Ann Smith / Joyce O'Brien / Pam Horton  
26Terry Collins / Louise Collins / Charles Page / Baris Salt  
27Bill Morgan / Philip Thompson / Jim Williamson / Janelle Williamson  
28Murray Perrin / Janeen Solomon / Nikolas Moore / Rachel Langdon  
29Michael Kent / Frank Hymus / Krystyna Homik / Jane Swanson  
30Eileen Li / Watson Zhou / Charlie Lu / Greg Lee  
31Daria Williams / Deanne Gaskill / Ian Cameron / Colleen Moulle  
32Larry Moses / John Gough / Richard Touton / Ryan Touton  
33Janet Powell / Jenny McMillan / Kathleen Clifford / Judi Sunman  
34Jan Argent / Ian Argent / TBA / TBA