TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (5-DEC-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JANE PROPSTING / ROBERT HORNSBY | 8 KAYE LOW / SERENA HUGHES | 4 N | 3C | 10 | 420 | 7 | 5 | |||
2 CHESNE MCGRATH / KERRY DIGGLES | 2 ROBYN WHITE / CLARE DREW | 4 N | 3D | 10 | 420 | 7 | 5 | |||
4 GRAHAM LOY / ALAN BONNER | 6 PAM VARCOE / MAY CONDER | 2 N | 3C | 11 | 200 | 0 | 12 | |||
5 HARRY SUNDERLAND / RICHARD KEALY | 1 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH | 4 N | TC | 10 | 420 | 7 | 5 | |||
6 JUDY CARFRAE / RITA VON ROTZ | 3 SANDRA CARTER / LINDA MORTIMER | 4 N | QC | 10 | 420 | 7 | 5 | |||
7 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN | 5 MARGARET OLSEN / TOM DOHERTY | 4 N | 2S | 10 | 420 | 7 | 5 | |||
8 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY | 7 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING | 4 N | 7C | 10 | 420 | 7 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | J974 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6532 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | K852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K542 | QJT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 6 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |