Club logo


Home About Us Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Contact

TUESDAY - SECTION A (3-DEC-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 LIZ DEANE / MARGARET PILGRIM1 THORA PEASE / BRIAN TURNER4S SAC8 100 9.516.5
2 JEANNETTE WYMAN / BETTY ENGLISH6 RON ADAM / JENNIFER ADAM4H E2D10 420 1.324.7
3 VAL COURTIS / LOUISE TUCKER8 BARBARA JEFFERY / CHRIS GADO4H EKS8100  21.24.8
4 JACKY NORMAN / JAN MORGAN10 PAT AIREY / ROSEMARY NOSOVICH4H E4S8100  21.24.8
5 FIONA HALES / CAROLYN JAN HAWKEN12 LORRAINE PESCATORE / MARGARET BAKER4H E9C950  15.310.7
6 MARGARET MICHELL / DAINA GEISE14 ANNE JOHNSON / NEIL BENSON4H EKS8100  21.24.8
7 MARGARET ROFF / JOY RYALL3 SYLVIA SHACKELL / BARRY SHACKELLAdjusted score1313
8 EDWARD BARRY / PETER BROWN2 RHONDA ROBERTSON / PAT DEIGHTON2H E2D9 140 7.218.8
9 BEV MCLEAN / LESLEIGH ELIZABETH FRITZ5 FAY STEGMAN / CAROL SHINKEL4S SJH6 200 4.821.2
10 MARY RYAN / EWA KOWALCZYK7 BEVERLY HEIM / BERYL DENNISONAdjusted score1313
11 DAVID LEHMANN / GORDON GEMMELL9 KAYE LOW / SUSAN CULLUM3S S8H9140  25.80.2
12 MARGARET WILLIAMSON / CARMEL MORAN11 JULIE NAVRUK / PETER FAGAN4H EKS10 420 1.324.7
13 JAN SERDIUK / EUGENE KAISER13 GWENDA ALLEN / PAT PEPPER3S SJH8 50 11.814.2
14 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT4 CLARE MUDIE / LYN COLWELL4H EKS950  15.310.7

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SA975 Dlr: N
HA5 Vul: None
DT5
CQ7654
ST6  S82
HJ82  HKQT964
DQJ94  DA87
CAJT3  CK8
SKQJ43
H73
DK632
C92
 
 CDHSNT
N1--3-   10 
S1--3-  9 12
E-22--   9 
W-22--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3S by NS=1401
4H by EW-21003
4H by EW-1502
3S by NS-1-501
4S by NS-2-1001
2H by EW+1-1401
4S by NS-4-2001
4H by EW=-4202
N by NS=02

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format