TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (12-APR-22)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 VAL COURTIS / LOUISE TUCKER 4 PETER STRIDE / ANNETTE HYLAND 2 S 7C 8 110 7 5 2 HELEN BARAN / LORNA BRIGHT 6 MARY RYAN / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 2 S 7C 8 110 7 5 3 ANN SAUER / SANDI PIROZZO 8 Sheree Robbertsen / PAT DEIGHTON 2NT S 2H 10 180 12 0 4 LYN COLWELL / CLARE MUDIE 2 GLORIA LEE / EMMA HUYBERS 3 S 7C 9 140 10 2 5 MERRILL LANCE / MILES SHEENA DE JAGER 5 MARGARET BAKER / LORRAINE PESCATORE 1NT E 2S 5 100 4 8 7 MARGARET MICHELL / DAINA GEISE 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / JACQUELINE FARDOULYS 1NT E 9D 7 90 1 11 8 GRAHAM WHITE / BRUCE STEPHENS 3 VAL GOOCH / ERA PALIT 1NT E 2S 7 90 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | T9764 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T975 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q432 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7652 | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | KT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |