TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (12-APR-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 VAL COURTIS / LOUISE TUCKER 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / JACQUELINE FARDOULYS 2 W 6S 7 100 8 4 2 HELEN BARAN / LORNA BRIGHT 3 VAL GOOCH / ERA PALIT 1NT S 9C 6 50 2 10 3 ANN SAUER / SANDI PIROZZO 5 MARGARET BAKER / LORRAINE PESCATORE 1NT W 2D 5 200 10 2 5 MERRILL LANCE / MILES SHEENA DE JAGER 2 GLORIA LEE / EMMA HUYBERS 1NT S KH 6 50 2 10 6 MARGARET WILLIAMSON / CARMEL MORAN 4 PETER STRIDE / ANNETTE HYLAND 2X S AH 8 470 12 0 7 MARGARET MICHELL / DAINA GEISE 6 MARY RYAN / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 1NT S KH 6 50 2 10 8 GRAHAM WHITE / BRUCE STEPHENS 8 Sheree Robbertsen / PAT DEIGHTON 1NT S 6H 7 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | QT76 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK76 | Q92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT53 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9654 | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | = | 470 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |