WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-APR-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SANDY GREENWOOD / ANNE CLARKE 5 PETER MOFFAT / PETER FLOWER 3NT N 7D 10 630 11 1 2 DEBORAH DWYER / BILL HANLON 7 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 3NT N 2D 9 600 6 6 3 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 2 KIM STORIE / MARION GAZZARD 3NT N 5D 9 600 6 6 4 ROSS SHARDLOW / GARY WARDROP 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3NT N 3D 10 630 11 1 5 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 6 VAL GOOCH / MAY CONDER 2 S AC 6 200 0 12 6 GRAHAM WHITE / CHRISSIE CARTER 1 JAN LEGGETT / JENNIFER VICKERS 3 S JD 9 110 2 10 7 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 3 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 3NT S AC 9 600 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT87 | 962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | QT7532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ94 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |