WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-APR-22)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SANDY GREENWOOD / ANNE CLARKE 2 KIM STORIE / MARION GAZZARD 3 S AD 9 140 12 0 2 DEBORAH DWYER / BILL HANLON 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 4 W AS 10 420 2 10 3 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 6 VAL GOOCH / MAY CONDER 4 W AS 9 50 9 3 4 ROSS SHARDLOW / GARY WARDROP 1 JAN LEGGETT / JENNIFER VICKERS 4 W AS 10 420 2 10 5 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 3 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 3 W 2D 11 200 6 6 6 GRAHAM WHITE / CHRISSIE CARTER 5 PETER MOFFAT / PETER FLOWER 4 W AS 9 50 9 3 7 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 7 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 4 W 9H 10 420 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | A872 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ752 | AKT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | 8754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |