FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION B (22-APR-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MARGARET WILLIAMSON / KERRY MALT 7 GRAHAM KILLORAN / PETER BROWN 1NT S AH 10 180 10 2 3 ANN SAUER / SANDI PIROZZO 2 ALAN ANDERSON / ANDREA PARKINS 1NT S 2C 10 180 10 2 4 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DAVID LEHMANN 4 REX MEADOWCROFT / CAROL JELLEY 1NT S AH 10 180 10 2 6 BILL HANLON / VIC BAMPTON 1 GUY HORSLEY / MAXIM WILSON 1NT S AH 9 150 6 6 1 ANTONIA PYERS / MILES SHEENA DE JAGER 5 VAL COURTIS / LYN COLWELL 2NT N 2S 8 120 4 8 5 LESLEY WALLACE / FAY STEGMAN 6 MISAKO JAMES / ANN ROBERTS 1NT S 2C 7 90 2 10 7 PATRICIA SHINE / PATRICIA GIBBES 3 KATHY NIELSEN / ELAINE CAWLEY 3NT N 7S 8 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 985 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT65 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | AQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK42 | Q97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | T743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q432 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 3 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |