MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-APR-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM WHITE / MARGARET CALLUM 1 MAXIM WILSON / DIANA AUSTIN 3NT N QC 10 630 4 8 2 FRANK KILLBEY / ROBYN WELLS 3 MARGARET PILGRIM / MARGARET HETHERINGTON 4 N 9C 11 650 9 3 4 JACQUELINE FARDOULYS / BERT LUCHJENBROERS 7 IRMA MCCROSSIN / MEREDITH PETERSON 4 N 9H 11 650 9 3 5 AMELIA CRAIG / SANDRA SERVADIO 2 SUNIL MUKHERJEE / SUMANT HANDA 2NT N QC 9 150 0 12 6 JOAN IRONSIDE / PAMELA PENNISI 4 SYBIL O'KEEFFE / PAM SEXTON 4 N QC 11 650 9 3 7 JANE KAVANAGH / JASON COONEY 6 RUTH BRIANT / JEAN SINGLE 4 N 9C 11 650 9 3 8 GRAHAM KILLORAN / MARGARET BROCK 8 JOAN MILLS / ALBERT LOH 3NT N QC 9 600 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AJT7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | 864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K873 | 9654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | QJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 4 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |