TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (24-MAY-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JENNIFER ADAM / BARBARA WHITE 3 RHONDA ROBERTSON / PAT DEIGHTON 3NT S 4S 6 150 0 12 5 MARGARET WILLIAMSON / CARMEL MORAN 2 RON ADAM / MICHAEL COHN 3 E AC 9 110 2 10 1 PETER FAGAN / KERRY BARRIDGE 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / ANN SAUER 3 N 6S 7 100 5 7 6 GUY HORSLEY / FRANK KILLBEY 4 ANTHONY KEEN / JANET SMITH 2NT S TS 6 100 5 7 3 VAL COURTIS / LOUISE TUCKER 5 PAT AIREY / ROSEMARY NOSOVICH 1 W 3H 6 100 8 4 7 GRAHAM WHITE / FAY STEGMAN 6 MILES SHEENA DE JAGER / MERRILL LANCE 3 W 3H 7 200 10 2 4 MARGARET MICHELL / DAINA GEISE 7 VIC BAMPTON / JAN BAMPTON 5 S KD 11 400 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 973 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8653 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT4 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ72 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | AT98643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |