FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION B (10-JUN-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARY HARDY / AMELIA CRAIG 5 MISAKO JAMES / ANN ROBERTS 5 S QC 12 680 6 6 2 GUY HORSLEY / MAXIM WILSON 7 JAN SCHULTZ / MARGARET MUNRO 4 S QC 12 680 6 6 3 ALBERT LOH / BILL HANLON 2 ALAN ANDERSON / ANDREA PARKINS 4 N AC 12 680 6 6 4 JOAN SCHUH / MARIAN RICHARDSON 4 JOHN RIVERS / MERRILL LANCE 4 S 8C 11 650 0 12 5 GRAHAM KILLORAN / PETER BROWN 6 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DAVID LEHMANN 4 S QC 12 680 6 6 6 MARGARET WILLIAMSON / KERRY MALT 1 JOHN SCRIVENS / DENNIS SULLIVAN 4 N AC 12 680 6 6 7 JANE KAVANAGH / JOAN CAMPBELL 3 REX MEADOWCROFT / CAROL JELLEY 4 S 7H 13 710 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | KJ8743 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | T54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | T654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9865 | AK32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +3 | 710 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |