FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION B (10-JUN-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARY HARDY / AMELIA CRAIG 4 JOHN RIVERS / MERRILL LANCE 5 S AH 11 450 2 10 2 GUY HORSLEY / MAXIM WILSON 6 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DAVID LEHMANN 5 S JS 11 450 2 10 3 ALBERT LOH / BILL HANLON 1 JOHN SCRIVENS / DENNIS SULLIVAN 4 S JS 12 480 11 1 4 JOAN SCHUH / MARIAN RICHARDSON 3 REX MEADOWCROFT / CAROL JELLEY 3NT N 4H 11 460 7 5 5 GRAHAM KILLORAN / PETER BROWN 5 MISAKO JAMES / ANN ROBERTS 3NT N 5H 11 460 7 5 6 MARGARET WILLIAMSON / KERRY MALT 7 JAN SCHULTZ / MARGARET MUNRO 4 S AH 11 450 2 10 7 JANE KAVANAGH / JOAN CAMPBELL 2 ALAN ANDERSON / ANDREA PARKINS 4 S 9C 12 480 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AQ6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | T82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | Q6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9872 | A43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |