FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-JUN-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ARTHUR PONTING / LYNETTE ROSE 5 JANET LEWIS / MARGARET INGLIS 4 S 3D 11 650 9 5 2 ROBYN WELLS / KERRY BARRIDGE 7 JAN MORGAN / YVONNE FLANAGAN 4 S 3D 11 650 9 5 3 ALEXIA LENNON / FRANK KILLBEY 1 CAROLYN HAWKEN / GHISLAINE GREEN 4 S 9D 11 650 9 5 4 ANNE ADAMSON / VAL MORZONE 3 JUDY CARFRAE / JANE PROPSTING 3 S AH 11 200 1 13 5 MERRILYN GAVIN / MARION INGLIS 6 KAYE LOW / MARGARET ROFF 5 E AS 9 200 1 13 6 MARIA HEWSON / PAULA HALL 8 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 4 S 3D 11 650 9 5 7 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 2 DAVID BROWN / KEVIN FUGE 4 S AH 12 680 14 0 8 MARGARET PILGRIM / SHIRLEY MYERS 4 TRACEY ARMOUR / ALLAN WELSH 4 S AH 10 620 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | QT85 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT43 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9873 | AJT6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | QT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 4 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |