TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-JUN-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 6 GLORIA LEE / CLARE MUDIE 4 N TC 10 620 14 0 2 FRANK KILLBEY / MAX LATIMER 8 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 4 N JC 8 200 1 13 3 CHRISSIE CARTER / AUDREY LOVEMORE 1 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 4 N 2D 9 100 8 6 4 ALANA PELLY / ROBYN WHITFIELD 3 ROD THOMAS / YVONNE FLANAGAN 4 N 8C 9 100 8 6 5 TRACEY ARMOUR / ALLAN WELSH 5 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 4 N TC 9 100 8 6 6 JILL LUKIN / JUDY ENDEAN 7 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 4 N QC 9 100 8 6 7 ANN O'BRIEN / AILEEN ARNOLD 9 JO-ANNE BAUER / ANNE ADAMSON 4 N 2D 9 100 8 6 9 HELEN BARAN / VANESSA WELLS 4 DENISE TAYLOR / MAY CONDER 4 N 2D 8 200 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | J | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK962 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9854 | Q732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | K62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | QJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 5 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |