TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-JUN-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 8 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 2 S 2H 7 50 7 7 2 FRANK KILLBEY / MAX LATIMER 1 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 2 S 2H 7 50 7 7 3 CHRISSIE CARTER / AUDREY LOVEMORE 3 ROD THOMAS / YVONNE FLANAGAN 2 S AC 8 110 13 1 4 ALANA PELLY / ROBYN WHITFIELD 5 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 4 S 2H 8 100 1 13 5 TRACEY ARMOUR / ALLAN WELSH 7 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 2 S JH 7 50 7 7 6 JILL LUKIN / JUDY ENDEAN 9 JO-ANNE BAUER / ANNE ADAMSON 3 S 2H 7 100 1 13 7 ANN O'BRIEN / AILEEN ARNOLD 2 SUZANNE SWAN / ALTHEA CROWLEY 2 S JH 7 50 7 7 9 HELEN BARAN / VANESSA WELLS 6 GLORIA LEE / CLARE MUDIE 2 S 2H 8 110 13 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 984 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | T73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | AK9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J863 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ84 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 4 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |