TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (21-JUN-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MARGARET MICHELL / SANDI PIROZZO 8 RON ADAM / MICHAEL COHN 1NT N 2C 7 90 3 9 3 TRISH HUME / MARGARET WILLIAMSON 2 VAL GOOCH / RHONDA ROBERTSON 1NT N 2C 8 120 8 4 4 RHONDDA PHILLIPS / FAY STEGMAN 4 VAL COURTIS / LOUISE TUCKER 1NT N 2C 7 90 3 9 5 EUGENE KAISER / PATRICIA CLOUSTON 7 ANTHONY KEEN / JANET SMITH 1NT N 2C 8 120 8 4 6 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / JACQUI DUDUROVIC 1NT N 2C 8 120 8 4 8 PETER FAGAN / KERRY BARRIDGE 5 AUDREY LOVEMORE / LINDA MORTIMER 1NT N 2C 9 150 12 0 7 FRANK KILLBEY / MILES SHEENA DE JAGER 3 PAT AIREY / ROSEMARY NOSOVICH 1NT N 7C 6 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | J | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J753 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | 965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | 982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765 | KT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | KT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 3 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |