TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (21-JUN-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 TRISH HUME / MARGARET WILLIAMSON 8 RON ADAM / MICHAEL COHN 4 S AC 10 620 12 0 1 KATE O'DONNELL / KEVIN O'DONNELL 4 VAL COURTIS / LOUISE TUCKER 3 N 2C 8 100 8 4 5 EUGENE KAISER / PATRICIA CLOUSTON 5 AUDREY LOVEMORE / LINDA MORTIMER 3 S KS 8 100 8 4 6 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 7 ANTHONY KEEN / JANET SMITH 3 N 2C 8 100 8 4 4 RHONDDA PHILLIPS / FAY STEGMAN 2 VAL GOOCH / RHONDA ROBERTSON 3NT S 6C 7 200 3 9 7 FRANK KILLBEY / MILES SHEENA DE JAGER 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / JACQUI DUDUROVIC 2NT S 5C 6 200 3 9 8 PETER FAGAN / KERRY BARRIDGE 3 PAT AIREY / ROSEMARY NOSOVICH 4X N 2C 8 500 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AJ96432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | T863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | QT54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ65 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |