TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-JUN-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 6 TRACEY ARMOUR / ALLAN WELSH 2NT W 5H 7 50 9 3 2 FRANK KILLBEY / MAX LATIMER 3 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 3NT W 7C 8 50 9 3 4 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 7 DAVID BARU / GARY RICKARD 3NT W 7C 8 50 9 3 5 SHAUNA KIERNAN / MARGOT PERRETT 2 SUZANNE SWAN / ALTHEA CROWLEY 3NT W 9C 12 490 0 12 3 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 5 JAN MORGAN / YVONNE FLANAGAN 2 W 9D 8 90 4 8 6 KATHY LUNDY / PAUL MATHIESON 4 LIZ BOWMAN / JANET MCPHERSON 3NT W JC 10 430 2 10 1 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 1 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 3NT W QC 8 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | Q54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A876 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | AQ862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | T643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |