TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-JUN-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 1 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 1NT N KC 6 100 8 4 2 FRANK KILLBEY / MAX LATIMER 3 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 2NT W 7S 9 150 0 12 3 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 5 JAN MORGAN / YVONNE FLANAGAN 2NT W 3C 6 100 12 0 4 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 7 DAVID BARU / GARY RICKARD 2NT E QS 8 120 4 8 5 SHAUNA KIERNAN / MARGOT PERRETT 2 SUZANNE SWAN / ALTHEA CROWLEY 2NT E QS 8 120 4 8 6 KATHY LUNDY / PAUL MATHIESON 4 LIZ BOWMAN / JANET MCPHERSON 2NT E 5S 8 120 4 8 7 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 6 TRACEY ARMOUR / ALLAN WELSH 2 E KH 7 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8652 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | K842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | AK52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 3 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |