TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KERRY BARRIDGE / ROBYN WELLS 7 JANET SMITH / ANTHONY KEEN 2NT N 8C 10 180 5 7 2 KERRY DEAN / JASON COONEY 1 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 3NT S JD 10 630 9 3 3 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 3 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 2NT S 2H 10 180 5 7 5 JILL LUKIN / PAULETTE BOURKE 8 ANDREW SLATER / GHISLAINE GREEN 3NT S 2H 11 660 12 0 6 PAUL MATHIESON / KATHY LUNDY 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 1 S TC 6 100 2 10 7 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 4 MAUREENE SWENSON / KIM MURDOCH 3 N 7D 7 200 0 12 8 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 6 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 3NT S 2H 10 630 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KJ863 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | A97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ32 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | KQ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | 8754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |