TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KERRY BARRIDGE / ROBYN WELLS 5 GEORGINA BLUM / ROS FRANCIS 3NT E QD 11 660 3 9 2 KERRY DEAN / JASON COONEY 7 JANET SMITH / ANTHONY KEEN 4 W 5D 11 650 7 5 3 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 1 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 4 W 5C 11 650 7 5 4 MARG MALE / MARGARET ROFF 3 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 3NT E 5H 11 660 3 9 6 PAUL MATHIESON / KATHY LUNDY 8 ANDREW SLATER / GHISLAINE GREEN 3NT E TD 12 690 0 12 7 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 3 W 5C 10 170 12 0 8 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 4 MAUREENE SWENSON / KIM MURDOCH 3 W 5S 11 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 75 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT64 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT83 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | J832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AKJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | A97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |