TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-22)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 5 GEORGINA BLUM / ROS FRANCIS 3 E QS 10 130 4 8 6 PAUL MATHIESON / KATHY LUNDY 4 MAUREENE SWENSON / KIM MURDOCH 3NT E QS 10 630 0 12 5 JILL LUKIN / PAULETTE BOURKE 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 2 N JC 8 110 12 0 1 KERRY BARRIDGE / ROBYN WELLS 1 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 3 N AC 8 100 8 4 7 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 6 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 2 N AC 7 100 8 4 8 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 8 ANDREW SLATER / GHISLAINE GREEN 3 N AC 8 100 8 4 4 MARG MALE / MARGARET ROFF 7 JANET SMITH / ANTHONY KEEN 3 N AC 7 200 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | A96532 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K642 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT87 | A954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | AKQJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |