TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-22)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 PAUL MATHIESON / KATHY LUNDY 3 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 3 W 3D 9 110 0 12 7 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 5 GEORGINA BLUM / ROS FRANCIS 4 N 9D 9 100 2 10 4 MARG MALE / MARGARET ROFF 6 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 2 N 3C 10 170 4 8 1 KERRY BARRIDGE / ROBYN WELLS 8 ANDREW SLATER / GHISLAINE GREEN 4 N 8S 10 620 6 6 5 JILL LUKIN / PAULETTE BOURKE 1 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 4 N 5D 11 650 9 3 8 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 7 JANET SMITH / ANTHONY KEEN 4 N 2H 11 650 9 3 2 KERRY DEAN / JASON COONEY 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 3NT S 5C 11 660 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | KJT9643 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | A872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | J965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ752 | K63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |