TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-22)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KERRY BARRIDGE / ROBYN WELLS 8 ANDREW SLATER / GHISLAINE GREEN 3 W 6D 9 140 0 12 2 KERRY DEAN / JASON COONEY 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 2 W 6D 8 110 3 9 4 MARG MALE / MARGARET ROFF 6 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 1NT E 6C 7 90 6 6 5 JILL LUKIN / PAULETTE BOURKE 1 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 2 S 2C 7 50 9 3 6 PAUL MATHIESON / KATHY LUNDY 3 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 2 W TC 8 110 3 9 7 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 5 GEORGINA BLUM / ROS FRANCIS 3 N 7H 8 50 9 3 8 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 7 JANET SMITH / ANTHONY KEEN 3 N 7H 10 130 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | Q873 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT65 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ853 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | AQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |