TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KERRY BARRIDGE / ROBYN WELLS 8 ANDREW SLATER / GHISLAINE GREEN 2NT N 4S 6 200 0 12 2 KERRY DEAN / JASON COONEY 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 3 W TD 7 200 12 0 4 MARG MALE / MARGARET ROFF 6 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 2 W TD 7 100 9 3 5 JILL LUKIN / PAULETTE BOURKE 1 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 2 W TD 8 110 6 6 6 PAUL MATHIESON / KATHY LUNDY 3 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 2 W JC 9 140 3 9 7 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 5 GEORGINA BLUM / ROS FRANCIS 2 W TD 7 100 9 3 8 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 7 JANET SMITH / ANTHONY KEEN 2 W AS 9 140 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | A96 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT853 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | K84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | J974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | AT965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |