TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 5 GEORGINA BLUM / ROS FRANCIS 1NT W 5S 11 210 10 2 4 MARG MALE / MARGARET ROFF 6 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 3NT E 5C 11 460 8 4 5 JILL LUKIN / PAULETTE BOURKE 1 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 3NT E 9C 12 490 4 8 8 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 7 JANET SMITH / ANTHONY KEEN 3NT E 7C 12 490 4 8 6 PAUL MATHIESON / KATHY LUNDY 3 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 3NT W 8H 12 490 4 8 2 KERRY DEAN / JASON COONEY 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 4 E 9H 10 130 12 0 1 KERRY BARRIDGE / ROBYN WELLS 8 ANDREW SLATER / GHISLAINE GREEN 6NT W 8H 12 990 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | QT653 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8532 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | AJ987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | AJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ8 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT32 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +4 | -210 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |
6NT by EW | = | -990 | 1 |