TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-JUL-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 VIC BAMPTON / JAN BAMPTON 2 RON ADAM / MICHAEL COHN 4 N 2S 9 50 5 9 8 VAL COURTIS / CAROLYN MCKINNON 6 CLARE MUDIE / LYN COLWELL 4 N 2S 9 50 5 9 7 RHONDDA PHILLIPS / FAY STEGMAN 4 VAL MORZONE / MAX LATIMER 4 N 5S 9 50 5 9 1 PETER FAGAN / KERRY BARRIDGE 1 RITA VON ROTZ / BRUCE STEPHENS 4 N JD 9 50 5 9 4 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 7 PAT AIREY / ROSEMARY NOSOVICH 5 N JD 10 50 5 9 3 MARGARET MICHELL / DAINA GEISE 5 AUDREY LOVEMORE / LINDA MORTIMER 4 N KD 9 50 5 9 5 ANTHONY KEEN / JANET SMITH 9 KEVIN O'DONNELL / KATE O'DONNELL 2 N KD 9 140 12 2 9 HELEN BARAN / VANESSA WELLS 8 RHONDA ROBERTSON / PAT DEIGHTON 4 N KD 11 450 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AJ3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6432 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | K752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | KQJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ54 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 5 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |