TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-AUG-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 3 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 2NT E 4C 8 120 4 8 3 GARY RICKARD / DAVID BARU 5 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 2NT E 5C 6 100 11 1 4 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 7 MARY BOLTON / MARGARET ROFF 1 E 5C 8 90 6 6 5 ANN O'BRIEN / AILEEN ARNOLD 2 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 2NT E 6C 9 150 1 11 6 JILL LUKIN / JUDY ENDEAN 4 SUZANNE SWAN / ALTHEA CROWLEY 4 E 5C 8 100 11 1 7 BERYL DENNISON / JANET COOK 6 DI PATCHING / ANNE ADAMSON 1NT E 6C 6 50 8 4 8 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 8 JUDY MCDOUGALL / MARY-LOUISE NORTH 2NT E 5C 9 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q943 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | AT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T976 | AK3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | AJT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |