TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-AUG-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 3 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 3NT N 9S 11 460 8 4 2 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 5 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 3NT N 9S 6 150 0 12 3 GARY RICKARD / DAVID BARU 7 MARY BOLTON / MARGARET ROFF 3NT N 9S 11 460 8 4 5 ANN O'BRIEN / AILEEN ARNOLD 4 SUZANNE SWAN / ALTHEA CROWLEY 3 S 3S 11 150 2 10 6 JILL LUKIN / JUDY ENDEAN 6 DI PATCHING / ANNE ADAMSON 3NT N AH 12 490 12 0 7 BERYL DENNISON / JANET COOK 8 JUDY MCDOUGALL / MARY-LOUISE NORTH 3NT N 9S 10 430 4 8 8 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 2 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 3NT N 9C 11 460 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | J85 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | AQT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT543 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | 953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |