TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-AUG-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MAX LATIMER / FRANK KILLBEY 3 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 3 N 3H 9 110 9 3 3 GARY RICKARD / DAVID BARU 5 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 3NT S 4D 9 400 12 0 4 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 7 MARY BOLTON / MARGARET ROFF 3 S AS 8 50 3 9 5 ANN O'BRIEN / AILEEN ARNOLD 2 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 3 S KH 9 110 9 3 6 JILL LUKIN / JUDY ENDEAN 4 SUZANNE SWAN / ALTHEA CROWLEY 3NT N 2H 8 50 3 9 7 BERYL DENNISON / JANET COOK 6 DI PATCHING / ANNE ADAMSON 2 S AS 8 90 6 6 8 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 8 JUDY MCDOUGALL / MARY-LOUISE NORTH 2 E QC 9 140 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KQT6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | J987543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Q6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76432 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |