TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (25-APR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 6 PAUL MATHIESON / VICKI BRIGHT 2 W 4H 7 100 5 7 2 GRAHAM LOY / ALAN BONNER 1 FAY MCCLURE / JANE PROPSTING 2NT W 5D 7 100 5 7 3 MERRILYN GAVIN / SHEENA SIMMONDS 3 KAYE LOW / SERENA HUGHES 2 N 4S 8 110 9 3 4 MAX LATIMER / KIM LUNDIE 5 RITA VON ROTZ / MARCUS EGAN 2 W 3C 6 200 12 0 5 JEAN GOWANS / CHESNE MCGRATH 7 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH 2 N 4S 8 110 9 3 6 LYNETTE ROSE / MAGGIE LOW 2 JILL MOSS / SANDRA KELLY 2 N 3D 6 200 0 12 7 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 4 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND 2 N 4S 7 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQ87 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7432 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ653 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | J86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | KJ743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | J985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |