TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (25-APR-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 6 PAUL MATHIESON / VICKI BRIGHT 1 E 7S 9 140 12 0 2 GRAHAM LOY / ALAN BONNER 1 FAY MCCLURE / JANE PROPSTING 3 E 8S 10 170 7 5 3 MERRILYN GAVIN / SHEENA SIMMONDS 3 KAYE LOW / SERENA HUGHES 2 E 8S 10 170 7 5 4 MAX LATIMER / KIM LUNDIE 5 RITA VON ROTZ / MARCUS EGAN 4 S 6H 6 200 0 12 5 JEAN GOWANS / CHESNE MCGRATH 7 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH 1 E 7S 10 170 7 5 6 LYNETTE ROSE / MAGGIE LOW 2 JILL MOSS / SANDRA KELLY 3 E 3S 10 170 7 5 7 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 4 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND 2NT E 8C 10 180 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AK4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | AKQ943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | KQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ654 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
4 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |