TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (25-APR-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 7 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH 4 E 2D 10 620 0 12 2 GRAHAM LOY / ALAN BONNER 2 JILL MOSS / SANDRA KELLY 3 E AC 10 170 5 7 3 MERRILYN GAVIN / SHEENA SIMMONDS 4 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND 3 S AD 9 140 12 0 4 MAX LATIMER / KIM LUNDIE 6 PAUL MATHIESON / VICKI BRIGHT 4 S AD 9 100 9 3 5 JEAN GOWANS / CHESNE MCGRATH 1 FAY MCCLURE / JANE PROPSTING 3 E KH 10 170 5 7 6 LYNETTE ROSE / MAGGIE LOW 3 KAYE LOW / SERENA HUGHES 3 S 7S 8 100 9 3 7 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 5 RITA VON ROTZ / MARCUS EGAN 3 E AC 11 200 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | Q9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T983 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | AKJT853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK53 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8542 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |