FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (5-MAY-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TRACEY ARMOUR / SERENA HUGHES 1 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY 2 N AS 6 100 6 6 2 CHRISSIE CARTER / LYNNE NUNAN 3 PAM VARCOE / MAY CONDER 2NT W 2D 9 150 0 12 3 MERRILYN GAVIN / MARION INGLIS 5 MAUREENE SWENSON / VICKI BRIGHT 2 E 4C 8 110 4 8 4 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 7 KIM LUNDIE / MAX LATIMER 2 S QD 7 50 9 3 5 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 2 JAYNE LANSDOWN / LORI SEXTON 2NT W 2C 7 50 12 0 6 GRAHAM KILLORAN / MAGGIE LOW 4 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND 1 N 2H 6 50 9 3 7 JANE PROPSTING / PHILIP STADDON 6 RITA VON ROTZ / JOHN BAGSTER 2NT W AD 8 120 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 974 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | A83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | QT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | J985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A973 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |