TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (9-MAY-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY 3 JAN MOORE / ELAINE POMERENKE 2 N QD 9 140 12 0 3 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 5 PAULA HALL / MARIA HEWSON 2 S 2C 8 110 9 3 5 FRANK KILLBEY / CHRISSIE CARTER 2 KAYE LOW / SERENA HUGHES 2 S 8D 8 110 9 3 4 CHESNE MCGRATH / KERRY DIGGLES 7 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH 3 S 8D 8 50 5 7 6 LYNETTE ROSE / PAMELA CASH 4 VIRGINIA O'ROURKE / CLARE MARTIN 3 N AC 8 50 5 7 1 JANE PROPSTING / FAY MCCLURE 1 GEORGE MCKENNARIEY / JACQUI DUDUROVIC 2 W AH 10 130 1 11 7 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 6 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 2 E 9H 10 130 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AQ52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT832 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | J76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | AJ864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |