TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (16-MAY-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE PROPSTING / SANDRA CARTER 7 PAM VARCOE / MAY CONDER 3NT S 4H 7 200 0 12 2 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY 1 VIRGINIA O'ROURKE / CLARE MARTIN 2NT S 6C 8 120 10 2 3 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 3 KIT DUNCAN / MARCUS EGAN 3NT N 6H 8 100 4 8 5 LYNETTE ROSE / PAMELA CASH 8 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 3NT N 5S 8 100 4 8 6 FRANK KILLBEY / CHRISSIE CARTER 2 KAYE LOW / SERENA HUGHES 2 N 5S 9 140 12 0 7 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 4 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND 1 S 2C 7 80 8 4 8 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 6 DAVID NASH / KATHARINE LOUEY 2NT S QS 7 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8753 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | T985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | QJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT62 | 843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |