MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DOROTHY GEHRKE / ERROL MILLER 4 MARGARET BAKER / MARGARET MUNRO 6NT N 4S 13 1020 6 6 2 YOLANDE CORONEO / BERT LUCHJENBROERS 6 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 6NT N 2C 13 1020 6 6 4 MAX LATIMER / ALBERT LOH 3 REX MEADOWCROFT / PETER FLOWER 6NT N 2S 13 1020 6 6 5 MAREE HUXLEY / FRANCES PRICE 5 BARRY WITHAM / PIP WITHAM 6NT N 4S 12 990 0 12 6 LYNETTE ROSE / LEE HORNER 7 GRAHAM KILLORAN / RAMA NAIDOO 6NT N 6S 13 1020 6 6 7 GRAHAM WHITE / MILES SHEENA DE JAGER 2 JENNIFER WARDLEY / MARY STALEY 6NT N 4S 13 1020 6 6 3 KERRY MALT / GAY TESTA 1 MARGARET PLUNKETT / GREG GOSNEY 7NT N TS 13 1520 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | KJ7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT82 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7643 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T432 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K975 | T642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
7NT by NS | = | 1520 | 1 |
6NT by NS | +1 | 1020 | 5 |
6NT by NS | = | 990 | 1 |