FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (9-JUN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE PROPSTING / PHILIP STADDON 6 THERESE REY-CONDE / KIT DUNCAN 3NT N 5D 9 600 5 7 2 MARGARET PILGRIM / SHIRLEY MYERS 1 RITA VON ROTZ / JOHN BAGSTER 3NT N 5D 9 600 5 7 3 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 3 MAY CONDER / ELAINE JONES 3NT N JD 8 100 0 12 4 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 5 CHRISSIE CARTER / LYNNE NUNAN 3NT S 5S 11 660 9 3 5 SERENA HUGHES / FAY MCCLURE 7 KIM LUNDIE / MAX LATIMER 3NT S 2H 11 660 9 3 6 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 2 CHRISTINE EGAN / JUDY CARFRAE 2 E 2S 4 400 2 10 7 MERRILYN GAVIN / MARION INGLIS 4 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 3NT N 2D 12 690 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQJ7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT85 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | KJ652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |