FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (9-JUN-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE PROPSTING / PHILIP STADDON 4 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 2 N 6C 10 170 6 6 2 MARGARET PILGRIM / SHIRLEY MYERS 6 THERESE REY-CONDE / KIT DUNCAN 3 N QH 7 200 0 12 3 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 1 RITA VON ROTZ / JOHN BAGSTER 2 N 6H 9 140 4 8 4 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 3 MAY CONDER / ELAINE JONES 3NT N 6H 9 600 11 1 5 SERENA HUGHES / FAY MCCLURE 5 CHRISSIE CARTER / LYNNE NUNAN 2NT N QH 10 180 8 4 6 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 7 KIM LUNDIE / MAX LATIMER 2NT N QH 7 100 2 10 7 MERRILYN GAVIN / MARION INGLIS 2 CHRISTINE EGAN / JUDY CARFRAE 3NT N QH 9 600 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AKT98 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q643 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | QJT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A753 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | T986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |