FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (9-JUN-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE PROPSTING / PHILIP STADDON 4 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 2 S 9C 5 150 1 11 2 MARGARET PILGRIM / SHIRLEY MYERS 6 THERESE REY-CONDE / KIT DUNCAN 1NT E AD 7 90 9 3 3 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 1 RITA VON ROTZ / JOHN BAGSTER 2 S AS 5 150 1 11 4 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 3 MAY CONDER / ELAINE JONES 2 E AD 8 90 9 3 5 SERENA HUGHES / FAY MCCLURE 5 CHRISSIE CARTER / LYNNE NUNAN 2NT W QH 8 120 4 8 6 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 7 KIM LUNDIE / MAX LATIMER 2NT E 5C 7 100 12 0 7 MERRILYN GAVIN / MARION INGLIS 2 CHRISTINE EGAN / JUDY CARFRAE 3NT N AH 7 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 74 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT6 | K93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT853 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | T985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | AK762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 2 |