FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (9-JUN-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE PROPSTING / PHILIP STADDON 3 MAY CONDER / ELAINE JONES 2 N AS 5 300 0 12 2 MARGARET PILGRIM / SHIRLEY MYERS 5 CHRISSIE CARTER / LYNNE NUNAN 3 W QD 8 100 5 7 3 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 7 KIM LUNDIE / MAX LATIMER 3 W AC 10 170 2 10 4 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 2 CHRISTINE EGAN / JUDY CARFRAE 4 E 5D 8 200 10 2 5 SERENA HUGHES / FAY MCCLURE 4 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 4 E 5D 7 300 12 0 6 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 6 THERESE REY-CONDE / KIT DUNCAN 2 S 6C 8 110 8 4 7 MERRILYN GAVIN / MARION INGLIS 1 RITA VON ROTZ / JOHN BAGSTER 3 W AC 8 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ974 | A32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | K63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AKJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT964 | 875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |