MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (19-JUN-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TRISH HUME / MARGARET WILLIAMSON 6 KERRY MALT / GAY TESTA 1NT S 5C 6 50 2 10 2 YOLANDE CORONEO / BERT LUCHJENBROERS 1 WENDY RICHARDSON / CLARE MARTIN 4 S AD 10 420 11 1 3 JOAN MILLS / ALBERT LOH 3 DAVID MCEVOY / MAXIM WILSON 4 S QD 10 420 11 1 4 DAVE BRIGHT / LORNA BRIGHT 5 FRANCES PRICE / MAREE HUXLEY 3 S AD 8 50 2 10 5 JOAN IRONSIDE / BERYL QUINN 7 REX MEADOWCROFT / PETER FLOWER 2 S 8S 9 140 7 5 6 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / ALTHEA CROWLEY 2 ANTHONY ROEBUCK / STEPHEN STENING 4 S 8H 9 50 2 10 7 AMELIA CRAIG / SANDRA SERVADIO 4 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 2 S 8S 9 140 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | KQ96 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | 632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | JT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |