MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (19-JUN-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TRISH HUME / MARGARET WILLIAMSON 1 WENDY RICHARDSON / CLARE MARTIN 4 S 3H 10 420 12 0 2 YOLANDE CORONEO / BERT LUCHJENBROERS 3 DAVID MCEVOY / MAXIM WILSON 2 S 8C 10 170 7 5 3 JOAN MILLS / ALBERT LOH 5 FRANCES PRICE / MAREE HUXLEY 3 S QH 10 170 7 5 4 DAVE BRIGHT / LORNA BRIGHT 7 REX MEADOWCROFT / PETER FLOWER 4 S 3H 9 50 0 12 5 JOAN IRONSIDE / BERYL QUINN 2 ANTHONY ROEBUCK / STEPHEN STENING 2 S QH 10 170 7 5 6 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / ALTHEA CROWLEY 4 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 2 S 3H 9 140 2 10 7 AMELIA CRAIG / SANDRA SERVADIO 6 KERRY MALT / GAY TESTA 3 S QH 10 170 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T965 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | 987652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | AK64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ984 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |