MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (19-JUN-23)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TRISH HUME / MARGARET WILLIAMSON 2 ANTHONY ROEBUCK / STEPHEN STENING 4 S 5S 9 100 1 11 2 YOLANDE CORONEO / BERT LUCHJENBROERS 4 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 4 S 6H 11 650 11 1 3 JOAN MILLS / ALBERT LOH 6 KERRY MALT / GAY TESTA 4 S 2C 11 650 11 1 4 DAVE BRIGHT / LORNA BRIGHT 1 WENDY RICHARDSON / CLARE MARTIN 4 S TH 10 620 7 5 5 JOAN IRONSIDE / BERYL QUINN 3 DAVID MCEVOY / MAXIM WILSON 4 S 6H 9 100 1 11 6 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / ALTHEA CROWLEY 5 FRANCES PRICE / MAREE HUXLEY 4 S AD 10 620 7 5 7 AMELIA CRAIG / SANDRA SERVADIO 7 REX MEADOWCROFT / PETER FLOWER 3 S TH 10 170 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | Q863 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | 7532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A632 | K54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | A9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |