FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (21-JUL-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KAY ELLIOT / JILL STAINES 1 MARIA CARDWELL / ROSEMARY NOSOVICH 4 E 7C 9 50 10 4 2 VAL COURTIS / LYN COLWELL 3 SANDRA CARTER / PETER BROWN 4 E KC 9 50 10 4 3 FRANK KILLBEY / DIANE AINSWORTH 5 VIC BAMPTON / MAXIM WILSON 4 E JC 9 50 10 4 4 LORRAINE PESCATORE / CAROL SHINKEL 7 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 2 E 2D 9 140 2 12 5 LYNDEL HEWITT / JEANNETTE WYMAN 2 KAY PEACHEY / GEORGINA BLUM 3 E 7C 9 140 2 12 6 TRISH HUME / HELEN HATCH 4 TRISH TRITTON / ALAN SMITH 4 E 5H 9 50 10 4 7 ANN SAUER / MAGDALENA KOWALCZYK 6 JAN SCHULTZ / MARGARET MUNRO 4 E 3C 9 50 10 4 8 ROB HENDRY / LORAINE MULHALL 8 RHONDA ROBERTSON / PAT DEIGHTON 3 E 2C 9 140 2 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 8642 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ86 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | KQJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT72 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | A95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 5 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |