TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-AUG-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 WILLEMINA HENDRIKS / WARREN MCILWRAITH 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 4 E 4C 9 100 11 1 2 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 4 SUZANNE SWAN / ALTHEA CROWLEY 4 E 4C 9 100 11 1 3 FRANK KILLBEY / BEVERLEY FAWCETT-SMITH 6 DAVID BARU / GARY RICKARD 4 E 4C 10 620 4 8 4 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 1 CHRISSIE CARTER / DAWN GORDON-BROWN 4 E 4C 10 620 4 8 5 BERYL DENNISON / JANET COOK 3 TERESA ROBERTSON / VICKI BRIGHT 4 E AH 11 650 0 12 6 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 5 DENISE CARSWELL / LYNNE MCLACHLAN 3 E 4C 10 170 8 4 7 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 7 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 4 E 4C 10 620 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | KJ9 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9632 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | AQT874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT73 | K82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |