TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-AUG-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 WILLEMINA HENDRIKS / WARREN MCILWRAITH 6 DAVID BARU / GARY RICKARD 3NT S 2H 9 400 8 4 2 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 1 CHRISSIE CARTER / DAWN GORDON-BROWN 3 S KC 9 140 6 6 3 FRANK KILLBEY / BEVERLEY FAWCETT-SMITH 3 TERESA ROBERTSON / VICKI BRIGHT 4 S AC 10 420 11 1 4 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 5 DENISE CARSWELL / LYNNE MCLACHLAN 4 S KC 10 420 11 1 5 BERYL DENNISON / JANET COOK 7 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 3 S AC 6 150 2 10 6 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 3NT S AC 6 150 2 10 7 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 4 SUZANNE SWAN / ALTHEA CROWLEY 3 N 4C 6 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AQ9632 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | KT754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8742 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6543 | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | Q854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |