TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (1-AUG-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 1 PAM VARCOE / PAULA HALL 2 E 3S 9 140 4 8 3 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY 5 MARGARET OLSEN / TOM DOHERTY 4 E 4D 9 50 9 3 4 ANN O'BRIEN / AILEEN ARNOLD 7 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH 4 N 8C 8 200 0 12 5 MARCUS EGAN / KIT DUNCAN 2 JILL MOSS / SANDRA KELLY 2 E 7S 9 140 4 8 6 MERRILYN GAVIN / KAY REISINGER 4 VIRGINIA O'ROURKE / CLARE MARTIN 1NT W KS 6 50 9 3 7 CHESNE MCGRATH / KERRY DIGGLES 6 KAYE LOW / ALLAN WELSH 1NT N 8C 8 120 12 0 8 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 8 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 3 E 3S 9 140 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KQJ52 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | T6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT2 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |